Employees


Employees of District and Sessions Judge, Chirang Establishment

# Name of Employee Designation Present Post Contact No.
1. Ranen Mushahary Chief Administrative Officer Chief Administrative Officer 9435326997
2. Arun Basumatary Stenographer Grade I Stenographer Grade I 9954508699
3. Bipul Brahma Stenographer Grade I Stenographer Grade I 9613627518
4. Proshanta Dev Roy Stenographer Grade-III Stenographer Grade-III 7002321566
5. Uttam Kr. Narzary Accountant Bench Assistant to District and Sessions Judge, Chirang 9435294090
6. Arfanur Rahman L.D. Assistant Establishment 7002698827
7. Prahalad Narzary LDA Accountant 8876442458
8. Dharmeswar Adhikary LDA LDA 9859162566
9. Habibor Rahman Copyist Copyist 8638508124
10. Md. Rafiqul Islam Ansary Systems Assistant Systems Assistant 7002628982
11. Bhaskar Kalita Systems Assistant Systems Assistant 8638806570
12. Manoj Kumar Basumatary Computer Typist Computer Typist 9706164737
13. Rupam Ch. Ray Peon Peon 8723893168
14. Dhrubajyoti Rajbongshi Peon Peon 9435125573
15. Nabajit Basumatary Peon Peon 8720958757
16. Anjima Narzary Office Peon Office Peon 9957206852
17. Tapan Roy Peon Peon 8876368422
18. Kandarpa Ch. Ray Driver Driver 9401649566
19. Prahallad Das Chawkidar Chawkidar 8486421013
20. Suresh Rajbhar Sweeper Sweeper

Employees of O/o Addl. District and Sessions Judge, Bijni, Chirang

# Name of Employee Designation Present Post Contact No.
1. Babul Muchahary Sheristadar Sheristadar 9859102950
2. Uttam Kumar Das Bench Assistant Gr-I Bench Assistant Gr-I 7002321566
3. Prashanta Deb Ray Stenogrpher Gr-III (Deputation) Stenogrpher Gr-I (Deputation) 8486191604
4. Govinda Pathak LD Asstt. LD Asstt. 9706427269
5. Akhil Narzary Process Server (Deputation) Peon (Deputation) 9954598569
6. Mahanta Driver Driver 8638608622

Employees of Chief Judicial Magistrate, Chirang Establishment

# Name of Employee Designation Present Post Contact No.
1. Smt. Anjali Brahma I/C Head Asstt. I/C Head Asstt. 9854227329
2. Sri Harekrishna Das Accountant Accountant 9954772073
3. Sri Kushal Kr. Brahma L.D.A Bench Assistant to Chief Judicial Megistrate, Chirang 9577667703
4. Sri Phungkha Owary L.D.A. L.D.A 9859505218
5. Debashish Talukder Copyist Bench Assistant to Munsiff-cum-JMFC, Chirang 94352 43501
6. Pritam Chakraborty L.D. Assistant L.D. Assistant 9706294997
7. Khirod Ch. Boro Copyist Copyist 9706209668
8. Mainao Basumatary Stenographer Grade-II Stenographer Grade-II 9706414794
9. Prativa Das Stenographer Grade-III Stenographer Grade-III 843849793
10. Karabi Laskar Stenographer Grade-III Stenographer Grade-III 9864413382
11. Jyotirmoy Das Stenographer Grade-III Stenographer Grade-III 9864398679
12. Nicholas Islary Computer Typist Bench Assistant to JMFC, Chirang 7086640956
13. Taren Kachary Computer Typist Computer Typist 9954710175
14. Bishnu Kumar Basumatary Computer Typist Computer Typist 7002260586
15. Arunima Ray Computer Typist Computer Typist 8402011324
16. Minati Brahma Computer Typist Computer Typist 9854201974
17. Kulen Kr. Das Peon for Office Peon for Office 9577838822
18. Ranu Das Peon for Office Peon for Office 9707768890
19. Apriyansu Basumatary Peon for Office Peon for Office 9435135571
20. Jiban Basumatary Peon for Office Peon for Office 9706728735
21. Hiran Das Peon for Office Peon for Office 9957105296
22. Hemango Baruah Peon for Office Peon for Office 9859390423
23. Babul Kr. Hajong Peon for Office Peon for Office 8638806636
24. Lolita Narzary Peon for Office Peon for Office 9678358908
25. Nripen Narzary Driver Driver 9957520809
26. Islam Ali Driver Driver 9957429155
27. Niranjan Basumatary Chowkider Chowkider 7896279572